2019 Show Results

 RWAS Smallholders

 SENIOR RAM    YEARLING RAM    SENIOR EWE    YEARLING EWE    GP OF THREE    
1st      Penrherber  Penycoed  Penrherber  Parcyrhos  Penrherber
2nd Parcyrhos  Parcyrhos  Parcyrhos  Cared  Parcyrhos
3rd Nant Bach  Penrherber  Cared  Penrherber  Penycoed
4th  Cared  Blaenplwyf  Blaenplwyf  Penrherber  Cared

Champion -  Penrherber

Reserve Champion -  Parcyrhos 

Judge -  Mr Gareth Lloyd, Cletwr Flock 

 

Three Counties, Malvern

 RAMRAM LAMB EWEEWE LAMBGP OF THREE
1st      Penrherber      Penycoed  Penrherber      Penycoed  
2nd Penycoed  Penrherber      Penycoed  Penrherber  
3rd  Penycoed  Clover  Clover  Ffion Williams     Clover
4th         Clover  


Champion  -  Penycoed Ewe

Reserve Champion -  Penrherber Ewe Lamb

Judge -   Mr David Henson, Bradden Flock 

 

 Lampeter

 RAMRAM LAMB    EWEEWE LAMBGP OF THREE    
1st      Parcyrhos  Parcyrhos Penrherber     Penrherber     Parcyrhos
2nd Penrherber     Parcyrhos Parcyrhos Penrherber  
3rd Parcyrhos Parcyrhos Cefnystrad    

 

Female Champion - Penrherber Ewe      Reserve Female Champion - Penrherber Ewe Lamb

Male Champion  -  Parcyrhos Ram          Reserve Male Champion  -  Parcyrhos Ram Lamb

Overall Champion  -  Parcyrhos

Reserve Champion -  Penrherber

Judge -   Mr Pete Ebbsworth, Cae Main Flock 

 

Royal Welsh Show 

 RAM 2yr & OVER    SHEARLING RAM    RAM LAMB     EWE SHEARLING & OVER    EWE LAMB    GP OF THREE
1st      Alltgoch Alltgoch Alltgoch   Penrherber Penrherber Penrherber
2nd Nant Bach Cletwr Cletwr   Penrherber Blaenplwyf Cletwr
3rd Alltgoch Alltgoch Penrherber   Parcyrhos Cletwr Penycoed
4th  Penrherber Parcyrhos Glwydwern   Gwynfaen  Nant Sara Cared

 

Female Champion -   Penrherber Shearling Ewe    Reserve Female Champion - Penrherber Ewe Lamb

Male Champion  -   Alltgoch Older Ram         Reserve Male Champion  -  Alltgoch Ram Lamb

Overall Champion  - Alltgoch

Reserve Champion - Penrherber

Judge -   Mr Maurice Greenslade,  Langley Flock 

 

Cardigan   

 RAMRAM LAMB EWEEWE LAMBGP OF THREE
1st      Glwydwern  Penycoed Penrherber     Glwydwern Glwydwern
2nd Penrherber     Ty Gwyn Glwydwern Penrherber     Penrherber
3rd Blaenplwyf Glwydwern     Ty Gwyn Blaenplwyf Blaenplwyf


Champion  -  Glwydwern Ewe Lamb

Reserve Champion -  Eurig Evans Ewe 

Judge -   Mr Gareth Evans, Parcyrhos Flock 

 

Caerwedros  

 RAMRAM LAMB EWEEWE LAMBGP OF THREE
1st               
2nd          
3rd          
 4th           


Champion  -  

Reserve Champion -   

Judge -    

 

Cwmsychbant 

 RAMRAM LAMB EWEEWE LAMBGP OF THREE
1st               
2nd          
3rd          
4th            


Champion  -  

Reserve Champion -   

Judge -    

 

Gorsgoch  

 RAMRAM LAMB EWEEWE LAMB 
1st       Alltgoch   Cletwr  Alltgoch   Glwydwern  
2nd  Parcyrhos     Parcyrhos     Gwynfaen   Clettwr  
3rd  Clettwr  Cared  Blaenplwyf     Gwynfaen   


Champion  -  Alltgoch 

Reserve Champion -   Parcyrhos 

Judge -    Mr Richard Edwards, Glanrhyd Flock